In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 « Loi pour la confiance dans l’économie numérique » known as L.C.E.N., users and visitors to the site www.octopeek.com are informed of the present legal notice. The site www.octopeek.com is accessible at the following address: www.octopeek.com (hereinafter "the Site"). Access to and use of the Site are subject to the present "Legal Notice". detailed below as well as to applicable laws and/or regulations. Connection, use and access to this Site imply the full and unreserved acceptance by the Internet user of all the provisions of this Legal Notice.

icon-arrowLegal Notice

1

ARTICLE 1 - LEGAL INFORMATION

In accordance with Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 « Loi pour la confiance dans l’économie numérique » « L.C.E.N », this article specifies the identity of the various players involved in its implementation and monitoring. A. Site editor The site www.octopeek.com is edited by : The company Octopeek, having its headquarters at the following address: 22 rue du Général de Gaulle, 95 880 Enghien les Bains, and registered at the following number 519 279 095 at the RCS of Pontoise. Share capital: 51,300 euros Telephone: 09 53 73 74 74 E-mail address: contact@octopeek.com hereinafter referred to as "the Publisher". B. Director of Publication The Director of Publication is : Abdelkrim TALHAOUI Contact e-mail address: contact@octopeek.com hereinafter "the Publication Director". C. Site host The www.octopeek.com website is hosted by and has its head office located at : ONLINE SAS BP 438 75366 PARIS CEDEX 08 FRANCE hereinafter referred to as "the Host". D. Users Are considered as users all Internet users who browse, read, view and use the site www.octopeek.com. hereinafter the "Users".

2

ARTICLE 2 - CONFIDENTIALITY

A. DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of the European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of data from users of the site comply with the following principles: - Lawfulness, fairness and transparency: data can only be collected and processed with the consent of the user who owns the data. Whenever personal data is collected, the user will be informed that his data is being collected, and for what purposes his data is being collected. - Limited purposes: the collection and processing of data is carried out to meet one or more of the purposes set out in this legal notice. - Minimization of data collection and processing: only the data necessary for the proper execution of the objectives pursued by the site are collected. - Data retention reduced in time: the data is kept for a limited period of time, of which the user is informed. When this information cannot be communicated, the user is informed of the criteria used to determine the retention period. - Integrity and confidentiality of the data collected and processed: the data controller undertakes to guarantee the integrity and confidentiality of the data collected. In accordance with the requirements of Article 6 of European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of personal data may only take place if it complies with at least one of the conditions listed below: - The user has expressly consented to the treatment A. DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of the European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of data from users of the site comply with the following principles: Lawfulness, fairness and transparency: data can only be collected and processed with the consent of the user who owns the data. Whenever personal data is collected, the user will be informed that his data is being collected, and for what purposes his data is being collected. Limited purposes: the collection and processing of data is carried out to meet one or more of the purposes set out in this legal notice. Minimization of data collection and processing: only the data necessary for the proper execution of the objectives pursued by the site are collected. Data retention reduced in time: the data is kept for a limited period of time, of which the user is informed. When this information cannot be communicated, the user is informed of the criteria used to determine the retention period. Integrity and confidentiality of the data collected and processed: the data controller undertakes to guarantee the integrity and confidentiality of the data collected. In accordance with the requirements of Article 6 of European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of personal data may only take place if it complies with at least one of the conditions listed below: The user has expressly consented to the treatment The processing is necessary for the proper execution of a contract. The processing meets a legal obligation The processing is necessary to safeguard the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person. The processing may be necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority. The processing and collection of personal data is necessary for the legitimate and private interests pursued by the data controller or a third party. The personal data collected on the site www.octopeek.com are as follows: Last name, first name Email address This data is collected when the User performs one of the following operations on the site : Download form Contact Form The data controller will keep all the data collected for a period of 2 years in its computer systems on the site and under reasonable security conditions. The collection and processing of data is for the following purposes: To answer a contact request Commercial approaches B. DATA HOSTING As mentioned above, www.octopeek.com is hosted by : ONLINE SAS whose head office is located at the address below: ONLINE SAS BP 438 75366 PARIS CEDEX 08 FRANCE The host can be contacted at the following phone number: 01 84 13 00 00 The data collected and processed by the site are exclusively hosted and processed in France. C. THE DATA CONTROLLER The person in charge of processing personal data is: Mahdi HANNOUN. He can be contacted as follows: dpo@octopeek.com D. THE DATA PROTECTION OFFICER The following person has been appointed Data Protection Officer: Mahdi HANNOUN. The Data Protection Officer can be reached as follows: dpo@octopeek.com E. USER RIGHTS AND PROCEDURES FOR IMPLEMENTING USER RIGHTS In accordance with the regulations concerning the processing of personal data, the User has the rights listed below. In order for the data controller to comply with his request, the user is required to provide him with: his first and last name as well as his e-mail address, and if relevant, his account or personal space or subscriber number. The data controller has to respond to the User within a maximum of 30 (thirty) days. a. Right of access, rectification and right to forget The user may view, update, modify or request the deletion of data concerning him/her, by following the procedure set out below: Send a request for modification, rectification, deletion of your data to the following address: dpo@octopeek.com. b. Right to limit and oppose the processing of data Finally, the User has the right to request the limitation or to oppose the processing of his data by the site, without the site being able to refuse, unless it can demonstrate the existence of legitimate and compelling reasons, which may prevail over the interests and rights and freedoms of the User. c. Right to determine the fate of data after death The user is reminded that he can organize what should become of his data collected and processed if he dies, in accordance with the law n°2016-1321 of October 7, 2016. d. Right to apply to the competent supervisory authority In the event that the data controller decides not to respond to the User's request, and the User wishes to contest this decision, he or she is entitled to refer the matter to the CNIL (Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés, https://www.cnil.fr) or any competent judge. F. OBLIGATIONS OF THE DATA CONTROLLER The data controller undertakes to protect the personal data collected, not to pass it on to third parties without the user's knowledge and to respect the purposes for which the data was collected. The site has an SSL certificate to ensure that the information and data transfer through the site are secure. Furthermore, the data controller undertakes to notify the user in the event of rectification or deletion of the data, unless this would entail disproportionate formalities, costs and steps. In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of the User's personal data is compromised, the data controller undertakes to inform the User by any means. G. COOKIES The site may use "cookie" technics to process statistics and traffic information, to facilitate navigation and to improve the service for the user's comfort. For the use of "cookie" files involving the saving and analysis of personal data, the consent of the user is necessarily required. This consent of the User is considered valid for a maximum of 13 (thirteen) months. At the end of this period, the site will again request the User's authorization to save "cookie" files on his or her hard disk. a. Opposition of the user to the use of "cookies" files by the site The User is informed that he may oppose the registration of these "cookies" by configuring his browser software. If the user decides to deactivate the "cookies" files, he will be able to continue his navigation on the site. However, any dysfunction of the site caused by this manipulation could not be considered as being due to the Site Editor. b. Description of the "cookies" files used by the site The Site Editor draws the User's attention to the fact that the following cookies are used during his navigation: See the following page: www.octopeek.com/cookies-policy-eu The processing is necessary for the proper execution of a contract. The processing meets a legal obligation The processing is necessary to safeguard the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person. The processing may be necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority. The processing and collection of personal data is necessary for the legitimate and private interests pursued by the data controller or a third party. The personal data collected on the site www.octopeek.com are as follows: Last name, first name Email address This data is collected when the User performs one of the following operations on the site : Download form Contact Form The data controller will keep all the data collected for a period of 2 years in its computer systems on the site and under reasonable security conditions. The collection and processing of data is for the following purposes: To answer a contact request Commercial approaches B. DATA HOSTING As mentioned above, www.octopeek.com is hosted by : ONLINE SAS whose head office is located at the address below: ONLINE SAS BP 438 75366 PARIS CEDEX 08 FRANCE The host can be contacted at the following phone number: 01 84 13 00 00 The data collected and processed by the site are exclusively hosted and processed in France. C. THE DATA CONTROLLER The person in charge of processing personal data is: Mahdi HANNOUN. He can be contacted as follows: dpo@octopeek.com D. THE DATA PROTECTION OFFICER The following person has been appointed Data Protection Officer: Mahdi HANNOUN. The Data Protection Officer can be reached as follows: dpo@octopeek.com E. USER RIGHTS AND PROCEDURES FOR IMPLEMENTING USER RIGHTS In accordance with the regulations concerning the processing of personal data, the User has the rights listed below. In order for the data controller to comply with his request, the user is required to provide him with: his first and last name as well as his e-mail address, and if relevant, his account or personal space or subscriber number. The data controller has to respond to the User within a maximum of 30 (thirty) days. a. Right of access, rectification and right to forget The user may view, update, modify or request the deletion of data concerning him/her, by following the procedure set out below: Send a request for modification, rectification, deletion of your data to the following address: dpo@octopeek.com. b. Right to limit and oppose the processing of data Finally, the User has the right to request the limitation or to oppose the processing of his data by the site, without the site being able to refuse, unless it can demonstrate the existence of legitimate and compelling reasons, which may prevail over the interests and rights and freedoms of the User. c. Right to determine the fate of data after death The user is reminded that he can organize what should become of his data collected and processed if he dies, in accordance with the law n°2016-1321 of October 7, 2016. d. Right to apply to the competent supervisory authority In the event that the data controller decides not to respond to the User's request, and the User wishes to contest this decision, he or she is entitled to refer the matter to the CNIL (Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés, https://www.cnil.fr) or any competent judge. F. OBLIGATIONS OF THE DATA CONTROLLER The data controller undertakes to protect the personal data collected, not to pass it on to third parties without the user's knowledge and to respect the purposes for which the data was collected. The site has an SSL certificate to ensure that the information and data transfer through the site are secure. Furthermore, the data controller undertakes to notify the user in the event of rectification or deletion of the data, unless this would entail disproportionate formalities, costs and steps. In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of the User's personal data is compromised, the data controller undertakes to inform the User by any means. G. COOKIES The site may use "cookie" technics to process statistics and traffic information, to facilitate navigation and to improve the service for the user's comfort. For the use of "cookie" files involving the saving and analysis of personal data, the consent of the user is necessarily required. This consent of the User is considered valid for a maximum of 13 (thirteen) months. At the end of this period, the site will again request the User's authorization to save "cookie" files on his or her hard disk. a. Opposition of the user to the use of "cookies" files by the site The User is informed that he may oppose the registration of these "cookies" by configuring his browser software. If the user decides to deactivate the "cookies" files, he will be able to continue his navigation on the site. However, any dysfunction of the site caused by this manipulation could not be considered as being due to the Site Editor. b. Description of the "cookies" files used by the site The Site Editor draws the User's attention to the fact that the following cookies are used during his navigation: See the following page: www.octopeek.com/cookies-policy-eu

3

ARTICLE 3 - ACCESSIBILITY

In principle, the Site is accessible to Users 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, except in the event of an interruption, scheduled or unscheduled, for maintenance purposes or in the event of force majeure.

4

ARTICLE 4 - APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

The present Legal Notice is governed by French law, on it’s original language (French) available at this address : www.octopeek.com/mentions-legales. In the event of a dispute and in the absence of an amicable agreement, the dispute will be brought before the French courts in accordance with the rules of jurisdiction in force.

5

ARTICLE 5 - CONTACT

For any report of illegal content or activities, the User may contact the Publisher at the following address: contact@octopeek.com or by registered mail with acknowledgement of receipt addressed to the Publisher at the contact details specified in this legal notice.